Search
2x10/100M Physical Isolated
Fiber Media Converter
1. Overview 

This device can provide 2 Channel mutual independence full isolation line rate 100M Ethernet circuit at one optical direction (single-mode fiber or double-mode fiber) .It is applied at construction intranet, public information network, and need two network height isolation occasions. It is also applied at this occasion that cable resources is very tense and need many independent Ethernet circuit. Besides, it can be used for expanding DSLAM bandwidth without changing original optical circuit. This optical fiber transceiver not only saves one device, but also saves one pair (or one-core) fiber.

2. Feature 

Based on self -copyright  IC

Provides link aggregation for network switches channel, bi-directional bandwidth up to 400M

Real channel isolation, guarantee the same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2 group network business

complete physical isolation

Support 2Channel line rate 100M Ethernet circuit

Ethernet interface supports AUTO-MDIX  (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )

The local device can indicate the remote device 220V power-off condition

Ethernet UTP supports rate and duplex mode auto-negotiation, parallel/cross-line self-adaptable function or

force mode

Support long frame transmission, full compatibility on transmitting various extended data frame

2*100 megabit Ethernet channel, complete physical isolation. The same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2

group network business independently

Support optical circuit interruption transfer function, interrupt alarm can be transmitted to the end device

Support dual/single fiber transmission, different wavelength ,optical power and other optical interfaces

configuration

Different working conditions LED, can be easily and accurately know the device interface and the circuit

condition

Support SNMP Network Management Option (only through 4U Chassis and SNMP Module) 


3. Typical Application


4. Order Information 


FMC-2FE/P-S022CA:  2 10/100M Ethernet port over 2 Fibers Media Converter, physical isolated, 2 Fibers Single Mode20km, 1310nm, SC Connector, desktop unit, 220VAC Power Supply

FMC-2FE/P-S042CA:  2 10/100M Ethernet port over 2 Fibers Media Converter, physical isolated, 2 Fibers Single Mode40km, 1310nm, SC Connector, desktop unit, 220VAC Power Supply

FMC-2FE/P-W022/3CA:  210/100M Ethernet port over 1 Fiber Media Converter, physical isolated, 1 Fiber Single Mode20km, TX1310nm-RX1550nm / TX1550nm-RX1310nm, SC Connector, desktop unit, 220VAC Power Supply

FMC-2FE/P-W042/3CA:  2 10/100M Ethernet port over 1 Fiber Media Converter, physical isolated, 1 Fiber Single Mode40km, TX1310nm-RX1550nm / TX1550nm-RX1310nm, SC Connector, desktop unit, 220VAC Power Supply

Note: The above is Unmanaged type, If need SNMP Management function, please tell us. 

FMC-417 : 4U 17 Slots Chassis with 1+1 Power Supply Redundancy

FMC-417-SNMP : SNMP Module 




Product Search