Search
4/8/16E1+4 100M ETH Console Managed PDH
Support Ethernet VLAN Function by Console Management

1. Overview

This kind of Multi-service Multiplexer combines digital multiplexing chip and optical transmission technology. It can multiplex E1 (Up to 16E1) plus Ethernet (4*10/100Mbps) data in one fiber channel to transmit. It is widely used in voice and data application field.

The circuit part of the equipment is fully digitized. The whole equipment is reliable, stable, easy to install and maintain. It has complete alarm functions, one RS232/485 asynchronous interface for Console Management and remote branch loop back functions

 

2. Features

Providing 4/8/16E1 channels and 4 10/100M Ethernet channels.

Fiber port bit rate: 150Mbps, up to 120Km distance without repeater.

1+1 Optical ports optional for redundant backup, auto-alternative

With special optical module, the device can support ALS (Automatic Laser Shutdown) function Optional

E1 Line code: HDB3, compliant to G.703, G.823 and G.742.

With special order, for E1 interface, 75 ohm (unbalanced) and 120 ohm (balanced) optional.

Both the Four Ethernet ports support 10/100Mbps auto-detection, Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation

Support Ethernet VLAN by Console Management optional, both Port Based VLAN and Tag Based VLAN

Support internal clock, E1recovery clock .

One RS232 /RS485 asynchronous port

Supporting the local/remote E1 loop back

Remote branch loop back provided by software and hardware

Providing RS232 port for Console management optional

220VAC and –48VDC Dual Power Redundancy

 

3. Typical Application

 

4.Order Information

 

FB400-120-S022CAD : 4E1+4 10/100M Ethernet Ports over 2 Fibers PDH Optical Mux,1+1 Optical Ports backup, Single Mode 20km, Console Managed, SC Connector, 220VAC+ -48DC Dual Power Supply Redundancy, 1U 19"Size Rackable Unit

 

FB400-240-S022CAD : 8E1+4 10/100M Ethernet Ports over 2 Fibers PDH Optical Mux,1+1 Optical Ports backup, Single Mode 20km, Console Managed, SC Connector ,220VAC+ -48DC Dual Power Supply Redundancy, 1U 19"Size Rackable Unit

 

FB400-480-S022CAD : 16E1+4 10/100M Ethernet Ports over 2 Fibers PDH Optical Mux,1+1 Optical Ports backup, Single Mode 20km, Console Managed, SC Connector ,220VAC+ -48DC Dual Power Supply Redundancy, 1U 19"Size Rackable Unit

 

Note: Ethernet VLAN function available through Console management.

 

Product Search